Bonnie & Clyde

Flier BC03

Limelight Performing Arts Production of

Bonnie & Clyde

Book by Lyrics by Music by

Ivan Menchell

Don Black

Frank Wildhorn

 

Performances November 6-15, 2015 at the Studio 3 Artspace Theatre

At the height of the Great Depression, Bonnie Parker and Clyde Barrow went from two small-town nobodies in West Texas to America’s most renowned folk heroes and the Texas law enforcement’s worst nightmares. Their bold and reckless behavior turns the young lovers’ thrilling adventure into a downward spiral, putting themselves and their loved ones in trouble with the law. Forced to stay on the run, the lovers resort to robbery and murder to survive. As the infamous duo’s fame grows bigger, their inevitable end draws nearer.

BONNIE & CLYDE is presented through special arrangement with Music Theatre International (MTI). All authorized performance materials are also supplied by MTI. 421 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019 Phone: 212-541-4684 Fax: 212-397-4684 www.MTIShows.com

Directed by Cae Collmar & Emma England
Music Direction, Choreography, Costume, Scenic, Sound, Lighting, Projections, Hair, & Makeup Design by Emma England
Properties Design by Jodi Brigola, Cae Collmar, and Emma England
Stage Manager Carol Webb
Dance Captain, Production Assistant Shawna Roden

THE CAST

Jake Bonar (Preacher/Cop)
Kaitlyn Brecker (Bobbi Alcorn, us-Eleanor)
Connor Brigola (Buck Barrow)
Nicolas Caglia (Sheriff Schmidt)
Jorian Chait (Deputy Bud)
Kylan Chait (Young Clyde)
Sam Cottle (Henry Barrow)
Reed Daniel (Clyde Barrow)
Caleb Delos-Santos (Captain Frank Hamer, Cop)
Manuel Adam Edrozo (Deputy Johnson, us-Preacher)
Tilda Ellefson (Ensemble, us-Shopkeeper)
Gillian Elliott (Emma Parker)
Karsten Flake (Young Bonnie)
Hailey Gates (Photographer, Archie, us-Stella)
Caroline Jackson (Stella, us-Blanche Barrow)
Molly Joseph (Cumie Barrow)
Macy LeCheminant (Ensemble)
Megan Lucas (Gospel Soloist, Shopkeeper)
Grace Napoletano (Trish, us-Bonnie Parker)
Shayna Padjen (Ensemble, us-Young Bonnie)
Austin Porter (Ted Hinton)
Timothy Pung (Judge/Guard/Ensemble)
Shawn Roden (Court Reporter, Charlie, Teller)
Miranda Smith (Blanche Barrow)
Faith Sterling (Governor Ferguson, Customer, us-Trish)
Samantha Timothy (Eleanor, us-Emma Parker & Gospel Soloist)
Victoria Vredevoogd (Bonnie Parker)
Becca Webb (Customer, Thief, us-Young Clyde)

AWARD NOMINATIONS

AriZoni Award Nomination – Emma England for Scenic Design – Bonnie & Clyde
AriZoni Award Nomination – Artistic Specialization – Emma England for Projection Design – Bonnie & Clyde

National Youth Arts Nomination – Overall Production – Bonnie & Clyde
National Youth Arts Nomination – Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical – Reed Daniel as Clyde Barrow in Bonnie & Clyde
National Youth Arts Nomination – Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical – Victoria Vredevoogd as Bonnie Parker in Bonnie & Clyde
National Youth Arts Nomination – Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical – Connor Brigola as Buck Barrow in Bonnie & Clyde
National Youth Arts Nomination – Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical – Gillian Elliott as Emma Parker in Bonnie & Clyde
National Youth Arts Nomination – Outstanding Ensemble Bonnie & Clyde